Ring King cover art Ring King screenshot Ring King screenshot Ring King screenshot Ring King screenshot
Released Jun 19, 1987
Genres Arcade
Themes Action
Rarity Uncommon

Ring King

NES Port of "Ring King/King of Boxer". Challenge your friends or your computer to the Data East Championship Title Bout! Challengers from around the globe, each with his own style of boxing, knuckle up to take the title. Win by knock-out or points using a wild assortment of hooks, jabs, uppercuts, and combinations!

Market Price Guide

Loose $10.24
CIB $79.04
New $316.00

Reference values from PriceCharting market data.

Ratings

71/100
IGDB Users 6 ratings
71/100
Overall 6 ratings

Latest Listings for Sale

Search Listings
Ring King Nintendo NES 1987 Video Game Tested Working
Ring King Nintendo NES 1987 Video Game Tested Working
Nintendo NES
Listed 3 hours ago
Auction Buy It Now Loose
$20.99 Pricing data
Ring King (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1987)
Ring King (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1987)
Nintendo NES
Listed 14 hours ago
Auction Buy It Now Loose
$14.99 Pricing data
RING KING Nintendo Game Cartridge DATA EAST 1987 SPORTS BOXING ~Used NES Game~
RING KING Nintendo Game Cartridge DATA EAST 1987 SPORTS BOXING ~Used NES Game~
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 day ago
Auction Loose
$7.50 Pricing data
Ring King Authentic, Tested - NES
Ring King Authentic, Tested - NES
Nintendo NES
Listed 4 days ago
Buy It Now Loose
$17.99 Pricing data
Ring King (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1987) Cartridge only - Tested
Ring King (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1987) Cartridge only - Tested
Nintendo NES
Listed 4 days ago
Buy It Now Loose
$14.99 Pricing data
Ring King - NES Original Authentic Cartridge
Ring King - NES Original Authentic Cartridge
Nintendo NES
Listed 5 days ago
Auction Loose
$1.00 Pricing data
Vintage Nintendo NES Ring King Cartridge ONLY Authentic Data East 1987 *READ*
Vintage Nintendo NES Ring King Cartridge ONLY Authentic Data East 1987 *READ*
Nintendo NES
Listed 6 days ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$10.55 Pricing data
Ring King Nintendo NES 1987 Video Game Tested Working
Ring King Nintendo NES 1987 Video Game Tested Working
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Auction Buy It Now Loose
$20.99 Pricing data
Ring King (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1987) cartridge only
Ring King (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1987) cartridge only
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$15.99 Pricing data
RING KING NES GAME GOOD CONDITION
RING KING NES GAME GOOD CONDITION
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$34.99 Pricing data
Data East Ring King for Nintendo NES Game Cartridge NTSC-U/C
Data East Ring King for Nintendo NES Game Cartridge NTSC-U/C
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$15.00 Pricing data
Ring King (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1987)
Ring King (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1987)
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Auction Buy It Now Loose
$14.99 Pricing data
no image
NES - Ring King - Loose Game Only - Good - As Seen On Live
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Auction Loose
$10.00 Pricing data
no image
NES - Ring King - Loose Game Only - Good - As Seen On Live
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Auction Loose
$13.00 Pricing data
Data East Ring King Nintendo NES Boxing Sports Arcade Hit NTSC-U/C (US/Canada)
Data East Ring King Nintendo NES Boxing Sports Arcade Hit NTSC-U/C (US/Canada)
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Auction Buy It Now Loose
$15.99 Pricing data
NES Ring King
NES Ring King
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now Loose
$10.99 Pricing data
Ring King Nintendo NES Authentic Original Cartridge Data East Tested Works
Ring King Nintendo NES Authentic Original Cartridge Data East Tested Works
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$11.99 Pricing data
Ring King (Nintendo NES) Complete in Box CIB
Ring King (Nintendo NES) Complete in Box CIB
Nintendo NES
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now CIB
$79.99 Pricing data
Ring King Boxing - NES Nintendo Game
Ring King Boxing - NES Nintendo Game
Nintendo NES
Listed 2 weeks ago
Buy It Now Loose
$9.47 Pricing data
Ring King (Nintendo NES, 1987) Cartridge
Ring King (Nintendo NES, 1987) Cartridge
Nintendo NES
Listed 2 weeks ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$9.87 Pricing data
View all listings →