Taito Legends cover art Taito Legends screenshot
Released Oct 14, 2005
Genres Arcade
Themes Action, Historical
Rarity Rare

Taito Legends

Taito Legends is a games collection for PlayStation 2, Xbox, and Windows. It includes; - Space Invaders (1978), - Phoenix(1980), - Space Invaders Part 2 (1980), - Colony 7 (1981), - Electric Yoyo (1982), - Jungle Hunt (1982), - Zoo Keeper (1982), - Elevator Action (1983), - Great Swordsman (1984), - Return of the Invaders (1985), - Bubble Bobble (1986), - Gladiator (1986), - Tokio (1986), - Exzisus (1987), - Plump Pop (1987), - Operation Wolf (1987), - Rainbow Islands (1987), - Rastan (1987), - Super Qix (1987), - The New Zealand Story (1988), - Operation Thunderbolt (1988), - Battle Shark (1989), - Continental Circus (1989), - Plotting (1989), - Volfied (1989), - Ninja Kids (1990), - Space Gun (1990), - Thunderfox (1990), - Tube It (1993).

No videos are available for this game.

Latest Listings for Sale

Search Listings
no image
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2 PS2, 2005)
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 day ago
Buy It Now Loose
$19.99 Pricing data
no image
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2 PS2, 2005)
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 day ago
Buy It Now Loose
$19.99 Pricing data
PS2 Taito Legends - Sony PlayStation 2- Disc Only
PS2 Taito Legends - Sony PlayStation 2- Disc Only
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 2 days ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$24.95 Pricing data
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005)
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005)
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 2 days ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$15.00 Pricing data
Taito Legends - Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 - CIB Complete w/ Manual - Tested
Taito Legends - Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 - CIB Complete w/ Manual - Tested
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now Make Offer CIB
$14.00 Pricing data
Taito Legends Playstation 2 Tested and Works
Taito Legends Playstation 2 Tested and Works
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 2 weeks ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$15.59 Pricing data
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005)
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005)
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Loose
$12.85 Pricing data
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) ****TESTED****
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) ****TESTED****
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$7.99 Pricing data
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) CIB
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) CIB
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Make Offer CIB
$13.49 Pricing data
SEGA Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2) w/ Manual, T, NTSC-U/C
SEGA Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2) w/ Manual, T, NTSC-U/C
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$12.49 Pricing data
Taito Legends - Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 - Disc Only - Tested
Taito Legends - Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 - Disc Only - Tested
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Loose
$11.44 Pricing data
Taito Legends Sony Playstation 2 Game PS2 Complete Tested
Taito Legends Sony Playstation 2 Game PS2 Complete Tested
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now CIB
$21.99 Pricing data
Taito Legends - PlayStation 2, PlayStation 2 Video Games
Taito Legends - PlayStation 2, PlayStation 2 Video Games
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Loose
$12.72 Pricing data
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) PS2 MINT Tested
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) PS2 MINT Tested
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 2 months ago
Buy It Now Make Offer CIB
$23.00 Pricing data
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) AND Spyro Year of the Dragon PS1
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) AND Spyro Year of the Dragon PS1
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 2 months ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$35.00 Pricing data
SEGA Taito Legends Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 2005 Complete Manual NTSC T
SEGA Taito Legends Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 2005 Complete Manual NTSC T
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 3 months ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$15.00 Pricing data
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005)
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005)
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 3 months ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$25.49 Pricing data
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) Complete, and tested Ships Free
Taito Legends (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) Complete, and tested Ships Free
Sony PlayStation 2
Listed 3 months ago
Buy It Now CIB
$24.99 Pricing data