Gangster Town cover art Gangster Town screenshot Gangster Town screenshot Gangster Town screenshot Gangster Town screenshot Gangster Town screenshot Gangster Town screenshot
Released Dec 31, 1987
Genres Arcade
Themes Action
Rarity Uncommon

Gangster Town

The time is the wild 1920's. The place is a great American city that has been taken over by rampant crime. The corruption is led by cruel and cunning gangsters who have let fear and destruction loose in the city. You are the only hope for law and order to return. As a member of the FBI, you wear the badge of the bravest. Your mission: rid the city of these thugs. Armed with your machine gun and plenty of courage, you're dedicated to making gangsters a thing of the past. But it won't be easy. The streets are riddles with gunfire, the local nightclubs are now criminal hang-outs, and the waterfront's docks are in the grip of the most menacing crime-lover, Big Boss. It's you or them - good luck, you'll need it!

No videos are available for this game.

Latest Listings for Sale

Search Listings
Gangster Town, Pro Wrestling & After Burner Sega Master System SMS Cart Only
Gangster Town, Pro Wrestling & After Burner Sega Master System SMS Cart Only
Sega Master System
Listed 1 day ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$34.99 Pricing data
Sega Master System Gangster Town Complete CIB
Sega Master System Gangster Town Complete CIB
Sega Master System
Listed 2 days ago
Buy It Now CIB
$29.99 Pricing data
Gangster Town (Sega Master System SMS) Cart Only
Gangster Town (Sega Master System SMS) Cart Only
Sega Master System
Listed 4 days ago
Buy It Now Loose
$10.49 Pricing data
BOXED MASTER SYSTEM GAME AZTEC ADVENTURE COMPLETE W BOX & MANUAL & Gangster Town
BOXED MASTER SYSTEM GAME AZTEC ADVENTURE COMPLETE W BOX & MANUAL & Gangster Town
Sega Master System
Listed 6 days ago
Buy It Now CIB
$47.00 Pricing data
SEGA Gangster Town Sega Master System 1987 Shooter Game Cartridge Case Manual
SEGA Gangster Town Sega Master System 1987 Shooter Game Cartridge Case Manual
Sega Master System
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now Make Offer CIB
$15.00 Pricing data
Sega Master System Gangster Town The Mega Cartridge 1987
Sega Master System Gangster Town The Mega Cartridge 1987
Sega Master System
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$49.66 Pricing data
Sega Gangster Town Master System 1987 CIB Complete in Box with Manual
Sega Gangster Town Master System 1987 CIB Complete in Box with Manual
Sega Master System
Listed 1 week ago
Buy It Now CIB
$12.99 Pricing data
Gangster Town (Sega Master System) *Manual + Poster*
Gangster Town (Sega Master System) *Manual + Poster*
Sega Master System
Listed 2 weeks ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$16.97 Pricing data
SEGA Light Phaser for Sega Master System & Gangster Town Mega Cartridge
SEGA Light Phaser for Sega Master System & Gangster Town Mega Cartridge
Sega Master System
Listed 3 weeks ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$34.95 Pricing data
Gangster Town, Pro Wrestling & After Burner Sega Master System SMS Cart Only
Gangster Town, Pro Wrestling & After Burner Sega Master System SMS Cart Only
Sega Master System
Listed 3 weeks ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$34.99 Pricing data
Sega Master System Gangster Town The Mega Cartridge 1987
Sega Master System Gangster Town The Mega Cartridge 1987
Sega Master System
Listed 3 weeks ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$49.77 Pricing data
Gangster Town for Sega Master System (Game Only) Fast Shipping
Gangster Town for Sega Master System (Game Only) Fast Shipping
Sega Master System
Listed 3 weeks ago
Buy It Now Loose
$10.95 Pricing data
Gangster Town Mega Cartridge for the Sega Master System CIB ORIGINAL OWNER
Gangster Town Mega Cartridge for the Sega Master System CIB ORIGINAL OWNER
Sega Master System
Listed 4 weeks ago
Buy It Now Make Offer CIB
$34.99 Pricing data
Gangster Town (Sega Master System, 1987) CIB W/Manual & Poster Authentic Tested
Gangster Town (Sega Master System, 1987) CIB W/Manual & Poster Authentic Tested
Sega Master System
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now CIB
$12.34 Pricing data
Gangster Town Sega Master System Complete CIB Manual Box game TESTED!
Gangster Town Sega Master System Complete CIB Manual Box game TESTED!
Sega Master System
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now CIB
$15.95 Pricing data
Gangster Town (Sega Master System 1987) Tested CIB
Gangster Town (Sega Master System 1987) Tested CIB
Sega Master System
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Make Offer CIB
$22.00 Pricing data
Gangster Town (Sega Master System, 1987) Game Cartridge & Case - Tested
Gangster Town (Sega Master System, 1987) Game Cartridge & Case - Tested
Sega Master System
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Make Offer Loose
$12.00 Pricing data
Gangster Town (Sega Master System Game Complete Tested !
Gangster Town (Sega Master System Game Complete Tested !
Sega Master System
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now CIB
$32.50 Pricing data
Gangster Town (Sega Master System, 1986)
Gangster Town (Sega Master System, 1986)
Sega Master System
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now CIB
$14.99 Pricing data
Gangster Town (Sega Master System, 1987) CIB Complete in Box FREE SHIP
Gangster Town (Sega Master System, 1987) CIB Complete in Box FREE SHIP
Sega Master System
Listed 1 month ago
Buy It Now Make Offer CIB
$24.99 Pricing data
View all listings →